<< September 2019 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Schedule for Saturday, September 21, 2019

NCAA Football I-A

Time # Team Picks
12:00 PM ET   Michigan State Spartans          
  Northwestern Wildcats          
12:00 PM ET   Michigan Wolverines          
  Wisconsin Badgers          
12:00 PM ET   Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks          
  Iowa State Cyclones          
12:00 PM ET   LSU Tigers          
  Vanderbilt Commodores          
12:00 PM ET   Morgan State Bears          
  Army West Point Black Knights          
12:00 PM ET   Western Michigan Broncos          
  Syracuse Orange          
12:00 PM ET   Tennessee Volunteers          
  Florida Gators          
12:00 PM ET   Connecticut Huskies          
  Indiana Hoosiers          
12:00 PM ET   Boston College Eagles          
  Rutgers Scarlet Knights          
12:00 PM ET   Southern Miss Golden Eagles          
  Alabama Crimson Tide          
12:00 PM ET   California Golden Bears          
  Ole Miss Rebels          
12:00 PM ET   Elon Phoenix          
  Wake Forest Demon Deacons          
01:00 PM ET   Coastal Carolina Chanticleers          
  Massachusetts Minutemen          
02:00 PM ET   Louisiana Ragin'' Cajuns          
  Ohio Bobcats          
03:00 PM ET   Troy Trojans          
  Akron Zips          
03:00 PM ET   Central Connecticut State Blue Devils          
  Eastern Michigan Eagles          
03:30 PM ET   Louisville Cardinals          
  Florida State Seminoles          
03:30 PM ET   Miami (OH) RedHawks          
  Ohio State Buckeyes          
03:30 PM ET   Temple Owls          
  Buffalo Bulls          
03:30 PM ET   SMU Mustangs          
  TCU Horned Frogs          
03:30 PM ET   Bowling Green Falcons          
  Kent State Golden Flashes          
03:30 PM ET   South Alabama Jaguars          
  UAB Blazers          
03:30 PM ET   Wyoming Cowboys          
  Tulsa Golden Hurricane          
03:30 PM ET   Appalachian State Mountaineers          
  North Carolina Tar Heels          
03:30 PM ET   Washington Huskies          
  BYU Cougars          
03:30 PM ET   UCF Knights          
  Pittsburgh Panthers          
03:30 PM ET   Auburn Tigers          
  Texas A&amp;M Aggies          
04:00 PM ET   South Carolina Gamecocks          
  Missouri Tigers          
04:00 PM ET   Kentucky Wildcats          
  Mississippi State Bulldogs          
04:00 PM ET   Central Michigan Chippewas          
  Miami (FL) Hurricanes          
04:30 PM ET   New Mexico State Aggies          
  New Mexico Lobos          
04:30 PM ET   West Virginia Mountaineers          
  Kansas Jayhawks          
06:00 PM ET   Wagner Seahawks          
  Florida Atlantic Owls          
06:00 PM ET   Hampton Pirates          
  Liberty Flames          
06:00 PM ET   William &amp; Mary Tribe          
  East Carolina Pirates          
07:00 PM ET   Southern Illinois Salukis          
  Arkansas State Red Wolves          
07:00 PM ET   Old Dominion Monarchs          
  Virginia Cavaliers          
07:00 PM ET   Baylor Bears          
  Rice Owls          
07:00 PM ET   Ball State Cardinals          
  North Carolina State Wolfpack          
07:00 PM ET   Georgia State Panthers          
  Texas State Bobcats          
07:00 PM ET   Oregon Ducks          
  Stanford Cardinal          
07:30 PM ET   Oklahoma State Cowboys          
  Texas Longhorns          
07:30 PM ET   San Jose State Spartans          
  Arkansas Razorbacks          
07:30 PM ET   UTSA Roadrunners          
  North Texas Mean Green          
07:30 PM ET   Charlotte 49ers          
  Clemson Tigers          
08:00 PM ET   Nevada Wolf Pack          
  UTEP Miners          
08:00 PM ET   Nebraska Cornhuskers          
  Illinois Fighting Illini          
08:00 PM ET   Notre Dame Fighting Irish          
  Georgia Bulldogs          
10:00 PM ET   Sacramento State Hornets          
  Fresno State Bulldogs          
10:00 PM ET   Colorado Buffaloes          
  Arizona State Sun Devils          
10:15 PM ET   Toledo Rockets          
  Colorado State Rams          
10:30 PM ET   Utah State Aggies          
  San Diego State Aztecs          
10:30 PM ET   UCLA Bruins          
  Washington State Cougars          

NCAA Football I-AA

Time # Team Picks
12:00 PM ET   Maine Black Bears          
  Colgate Raiders          
12:00 PM ET   Cornell Big Red          
  Marist Red Foxes          
01:00 PM ET   Dartmouth Big Green          
  Jacksonville Dolphins          
01:00 PM ET   Eastern Kentucky Colonels          
  Presbyterian Blue Hose          
01:00 PM ET   Mayville State Comets          
  Merrimack Warriors          
01:00 PM ET   Eastern Illinois Panthers          
  Indiana State Sycamores          
01:00 PM ET   Mercer Bears          
  Furman Paladins          
01:00 PM ET   Columbia Lions          
  Saint Francis U Red Flash          
01:00 PM ET   Holy Cross Crusaders          
  Yale Bulldogs          
01:00 PM ET   Penn Quakers          
  Delaware Fightin'' Blue Hens          
01:00 PM ET   Sacred Heart Pioneers          
  LIU Sharks          
01:00 PM ET   Duquesne Dukes          
  Dayton Flyers          
01:30 PM ET   Robert Morris Colonials          
  VMI Keydets          
02:00 PM ET   West Virginia State Yellow Jackets          
  Southeast Missouri State Redhawks          
02:00 PM ET   Howard Bison          
  Delaware State Hornets          
02:00 PM ET   Brown Bears          
  Bryant Bulldogs          
02:00 PM ET   Miles Golden Bears          
  South Carolina State Bulldogs          
03:00 PM ET   Norfolk State Spartans          
  Montana State Bobcats          
03:00 PM ET   Eastern Washington Eagles          
  Idaho Vandals          
03:00 PM ET   Kennesaw State Owls          
  Missouri State Bears          
03:00 PM ET   Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions          
  Tennessee State Tigers          
03:00 PM ET   Monmouth Hawks          
  Montana Grizzlies          
03:30 PM ET   Lafayette Leopards          
  Albany Great Danes          
03:30 PM ET   UC Davis Aggies          
  North Dakota State Bison          
04:00 PM ET   South Dakota Coyotes          
  Northern Colorado Bears          
04:00 PM ET   Harvard Crimson          
  San Diego Toreros          
04:00 PM ET   Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles          
  Western Illinois Leathernecks          
04:00 PM ET   James Madison Dukes          
  Chattanooga Mocs          
04:00 PM ET   Elizabeth City State Vikings          
  North Carolina Central Eagles          
05:00 PM ET   Idaho State Bengals          
  UNI Panthers          
05:00 PM ET   Butler Bulldogs          
  Princeton Tigers          
05:05 PM ET   Eastern Oregon Mountaineers          
  Portland State Vikings          
06:00 PM ET   Villanova Wildcats          
  Towson Tigers          
06:00 PM ET   Gardner-Webb Runnin'' Bulldogs          
  Wofford Terriers          
06:00 PM ET   Fordham Rams          
  Stony Brook Seawolves          
06:00 PM ET   Charleston Southern Buccaneers          
  Citadel Bulldogs          
06:00 PM ET   Southern University Jaguars          
  Florida A&amp;M Rattlers          
06:00 PM ET   Prairie View A&amp;M Panthers          
  Alcorn State Braves          
06:00 PM ET   Western New England Golden Bears          
  Stetson Hatters          
06:00 PM ET   Davidson Wildcats          
  Campbell Fighting Camels          
06:00 PM ET   Grambling State Tigers          
  Alabama State Hornets          
06:00 PM ET   Rhode Island Rams          
  New Hampshire Wildcats          
07:00 PM ET   Alabama A&amp;M Bulldogs          
  Samford Bulldogs          
07:00 PM ET   Nicholls Colonels          
  Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks          
07:00 PM ET   Bethune-Cookman Wildcats          
  Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils          
07:00 PM ET   McNeese Cowboys          
  Abilene Christian Wildcats          
07:00 PM ET   UIW Cardinals          
  Sam Houston State Bearkats          
07:00 PM ET   Northwestern State Demons          
  Houston Baptist Huskies          
07:00 PM ET   Southern Utah Thunderbirds          
  South Dakota State Jackrabbits          
07:00 PM ET   Morehead State Eagles          
  Murray State Racers          
07:00 PM ET   North Alabama Lions          
  Jacksonville State Gamecocks          
07:30 PM ET   Northern Arizona Lumberjacks          
  Illinois State Redbirds          
07:30 PM ET   Austin Peay Governors          
  ETSU Buccaneers          
08:00 PM ET   Lamar Cardinals          
  Southeastern Louisiana Lions          

CFL

Time # Team Picks
04:00 PM ET   Winnipeg Blue Bombers          
  Montreal Alouettes          
07:00 PM ET   BC Lions          
  Ottawa REDBLACKS          

NCAA Football II

Time # Team Picks
04:00 PM ET   Valparaiso Crusaders          
  Truman State Bulldogs          

MLB

Time # Team Picks
01:05 PM ET   Toronto Blue Jays          
  New York Yankees          
02:20 PM ET   St. Louis Cardinals          
  Chicago Cubs          
04:10 PM ET   New York Mets          
  Cincinnati Reds          
06:10 PM ET   Boston Red Sox          
  Tampa Bay Rays          
06:10 PM ET   Chicago White Sox          
  Detroit Tigers          
06:10 PM ET   Washington Nationals          
  Miami Marlins          
07:05 PM ET   Seattle Mariners          
  Baltimore Orioles          
07:10 PM ET   Los Angeles Angels          
  Houston Astros          
07:10 PM ET   Pittsburgh Pirates          
  Milwaukee Brewers          
07:10 PM ET   Philadelphia Phillies          
  Cleveland Indians          
07:10 PM ET   Kansas City Royals          
  Minnesota Twins          
07:20 PM ET   San Francisco Giants          
  Atlanta Braves          
08:40 PM ET   Arizona Diamondbacks          
  San Diego Padres          
09:07 PM ET   Texas Rangers          
  Oakland Athletics          
09:10 PM ET   Colorado Rockies          
  Los Angeles Dodgers          

MILB

Time # Team Picks
06:30 PM ET   Lancaster Barnstormers          
  York Revolution          
06:30 PM ET   Lancaster Barnstormers          
  York Revolution          
06:35 PM ET   High Point Rockers          
  Long Island Ducks          
07:05 PM ET   Southern Maryland Blue Crabs          
  Sugar Land Skeeters          
07:05 PM ET   New Britain Bees          
  Somerset Patriots          

NHL

Time # Team Picks
02:00 PM ET   Pittsburgh Penguins          
  Columbus Blue Jackets          
06:00 PM ET   Colorado Avalanche          
  Minnesota Wild          
07:00 PM ET   New York Rangers          
  Philadelphia Flyers          
07:00 PM ET   New York Islanders          
  New Jersey Devils          
07:00 PM ET   Toronto Maple Leafs          
  Buffalo Sabres          
07:00 PM ET   Carolina Hurricanes          
  Washington Capitals          
07:30 PM ET   Montreal Canadiens          
  Ottawa Senators          
08:00 PM ET   Vegas Golden Knights          
  San Jose Sharks          
08:00 PM ET   Florida Panthers          
  Dallas Stars          
08:00 PM ET   Tampa Bay Lightning          
  Nashville Predators          
08:30 PM ET   Boston Bruins          
  Chicago Blackhawks          
09:00 PM ET   Vancouver Canucks          
  Los Angeles Kings          
09:00 PM ET   Anaheim Ducks          
  Arizona Coyotes          

MLS

Time # Team Picks
03:30 PM ET   San Jose Earthquakes          
  Atlanta United FC          
05:00 PM ET   Columbus Crew SC          
  Vancouver Whitecaps FC          
07:30 PM ET   Chicago Fire          
  FC Cincinnati          
07:30 PM ET   Real Salt Lake          
  New England Revolution          
08:30 PM ET   Orlando City SC          
  Houston Dynamo          
08:30 PM ET   Colorado Rapids          
  Sporting Kansas City          
10:30 PM ET   Toronto FC          
  Los Angeles FC          
10:30 PM ET   Montreal Impact          
  Los Angeles Galaxy          

USA-W Soccer

Time # Team Picks
08:00 PM ET   Washington Spirit          
  Chicago Red Stars          
09:00 PM ET   North Carolina Courage          
  Utah Royals FC          
10:00 PM ET   Sky Blue FC          
  Reign FC          
10:30 PM ET   Houston Dash          
  Portland Thorns FC          

Argentina Primera Division

Time # Team Picks
12:15 PM ET   Patronato          
  Estudiantes de La Plata          
02:30 PM ET   Huracán          
  Defensa y Justicia          
04:45 PM ET   Boca Juniors          
  San Lorenzo          
07:00 PM ET   Independiente          
  Atlético Tucumán          

Dutch Eredivisie

Time # Team Picks
12:30 PM ET   RKC Waalwijk          
  Sparta          
12:30 PM ET   RKC Waalwijk          
  Sparta          
01:45 PM ET   PEC Zwolle          
  FC Groningen          
01:45 PM ET   PEC Zwolle          
  FC Groningen          
01:45 PM ET   VVV-Venlo          
  Willem II          
01:45 PM ET   VVV-Venlo          
  Willem II          
02:45 PM ET   Fortuna Sittard          
  Vitesse          
02:45 PM ET   Fortuna Sittard          
  Vitesse          

English Premiership

Time # Team Picks
07:30 AM ET   Tottenham Hotspur          
  Leicester City          
07:30 AM ET   Tottenham Hotspur          
  Leicester City          
10:00 AM ET   Watford          
  Manchester City          
10:00 AM ET   Watford          
  Manchester City          
10:00 AM ET   Sheffield United          
  Everton          
10:00 AM ET   Norwich City          
  Burnley          
10:00 AM ET   Norwich City          
  Burnley          
10:00 AM ET   Sheffield United          
  Everton          
12:30 PM ET   Brighton &amp; Hove Albion          
  Newcastle United          
12:30 PM ET   Brighton &amp; Hove Albion          
  Newcastle United          

French Ligue 1

Time # Team Picks
11:30 AM ET   Montpellier          
  Marseille          
11:30 AM ET   Montpellier          
  Marseille          
02:00 PM ET   Toulouse          
  Nimes          
02:00 PM ET   Toulouse          
  Nimes          
02:00 PM ET   Monaco          
  Reims          
02:00 PM ET   Amiens          
  Metz          
02:00 PM ET   Amiens          
  Metz          
02:00 PM ET   Monaco          
  Reims          
02:00 PM ET   Brest          
  Bordeaux          
02:00 PM ET   Brest          
  Bordeaux          
02:00 PM ET   Dijon          
  Nice          
02:00 PM ET   Dijon          
  Nice          

German Bundesliga

Time # Team Picks
09:30 AM ET   1. FC Köln          
  Bayern Munich          
09:30 AM ET   SC Paderborn          
  Hertha BSC Berlin          
09:30 AM ET   1. FC Köln          
  Bayern Munich          
09:30 AM ET   SC Paderborn          
  Hertha BSC Berlin          
09:30 AM ET   1. FC Union Berlin          
  Bayer Leverkusen          
09:30 AM ET   1. FC Union Berlin          
  Bayer Leverkusen          
09:30 AM ET   FC Augsburg          
  SC Freiburg          
09:30 AM ET   FC Augsburg          
  SC Freiburg          
12:30 PM ET   RB Leipzig          
  Werder Bremen          
12:30 PM ET   RB Leipzig          
  Werder Bremen          

Italian Serie A

Time # Team Picks
09:00 AM ET   Brescia          
  Udinese          
12:00 PM ET   Verona          
  Juventus          
02:45 PM ET   Inter Milan          
  AC Milan          

Mexican Primera Division

Time # Team Picks
06:00 PM ET   Santos          
  Atletico de San Luis          
06:00 PM ET   Santos          
  Atletico de San Luis          
06:00 PM ET   León          
  Necaxa          
06:00 PM ET   León          
  Necaxa          
06:00 PM ET   Puebla          
  Monterrey          
06:00 PM ET   Puebla          
  Monterrey          
08:00 PM ET   Tijuana          
  Pachuca          
08:00 PM ET   Tijuana          
  Pachuca          
10:00 PM ET   Querétaro          
  América          
10:00 PM ET   Querétaro          
  América          

Scottish Premier League

Time # Team Picks
10:00 AM ET   Hamilton Academical          
  St. Mirren          
10:00 AM ET   Hamilton Academical          
  St. Mirren          
10:00 AM ET   Ross County          
  Motherwell          
10:00 AM ET   Ross County          
  Motherwell          
10:00 AM ET   Aberdeen          
  Livingston          
10:00 AM ET   Aberdeen          
  Livingston          

Spanish La Liga

Time # Team Picks
07:00 AM ET   Valladolid          
  Villarreal          
07:00 AM ET   Valladolid          
  Villarreal          
10:00 AM ET   Eibar          
  Levante          
10:00 AM ET   Eibar          
  Levante          
12:30 PM ET   Celta Vigo          
  Atlético Madrid          
12:30 PM ET   Celta Vigo          
  Atlético Madrid          
03:00 PM ET   Barcelona          
  Granada          
03:00 PM ET   Barcelona          
  Granada          

Brasileirao

Time # Team Picks
10:00 AM ET   São Paulo          
  Botafogo          
04:00 PM ET   Flamengo          
  Cruzeiro          
06:00 PM ET   Bahia          
  Corinthians          
08:00 PM ET   Gremio          
  Santos          

Bulgarian A PFG

Time # Team Picks
10:30 AM ET   Dunav Ruse          
           
10:30 AM ET   Dunav Ruse          
           
01:00 PM ET   Levski Sofia          
  Slavia Sofia          
01:00 PM ET   Levski Sofia          
  Slavia Sofia          

Norwegian Tippeligaen

Time # Team Picks
12:00 PM ET   Haugesund          
  SK Brann          

Portuguese Liga

Time # Team Picks
01:00 PM ET   Rio Ave          
  Belenenses          
01:00 PM ET   Rio Ave          
  Belenenses          
03:30 PM ET   Benfica          
  Moreirense          
03:30 PM ET   Benfica          
  Moreirense          

Russian Premier League

Time # Team Picks
07:00 AM ET   Krylia Sovetov Samara          
  Akhmat Grozny          
07:00 AM ET   Krylia Sovetov Samara          
  Akhmat Grozny          
12:00 PM ET   Rubin Kazan          
  Zenit St. Petersburg          
12:00 PM ET   Rubin Kazan          
  Zenit St. Petersburg          
12:00 PM ET   FC Rostov          
  FK Tambov          
12:00 PM ET   FC Rostov          
  FK Tambov          

Swedish Allsvenskan

Time # Team Picks
07:30 AM ET   Ostersunds FK          
  Falkenbergs FF          
10:00 AM ET   Orebro SK          
  IFK Norrkoping          
10:00 AM ET   BK Häcken          
  Kalmar FF          
12:00 PM ET   IK Sirius          
  IFK Goteborg          
Print Version